Coventry Moves Credits

SENIOR ARTISTIC TEAM

 

DIRECTOR

JUSTINE THEMEN

DESIGNER

RUBY PUGH

VISUAL DRAMATURG

MYRIDDIN PHARO

MUSIC DIRECTOR

BENJAMIN KWASI BURRELL

MOVEMENT DIRECTOR

JENNIFER JACKSON

COVENTRY MOVES TOGETHER SOUND COMPOSER AND SOUND ARTIST

DAN JONES

CREATIVE DIRECTOR, CITY OF CULTURE TRUST

CHENINE BHATHENA

SENIOR PRODUCER, DYNAMIC CITIES

JON DAVIS

LEAD PRODUCER

SARAH HEMSLEY-COLE

SOUND DESIGNER

MICHAEL BEER

   
   

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

BETH KAPILA

DESIGN ASSISTANT

LOUISE WORRALL

ASSOCIATE MUSIC DIRECTOR

DEREK NISBET

MOVEMENT ASSISTANT

LUCY GLASSBROOK

 

CREATIVE ASSOCIATES

 

DIRECTING ASSOCIATE

HANNAH BECK

DESIGN ASSOCIATE

HAZEL MCINTOSH

WORD AND MUSIC ASSOCIATE

SIBONGILE MKOBA

DIRECTING AND PRODUCER ASSOCIATE

SEBBIE MUDHAI

MOVEMENT ASSOCIATE / CHOREOGRAPHER

MARIUS MATES

 

COMMUNICATIONS

 

COMMS COORDINATOR

NARMIN MOHAMMADI

FOURCOMMS

 

ADVENT

 
   
   

THANKS TO ALL COVENTRY CITY OF CULTURE TRUST STAFF WHO HELPED MAKE COVENTRY MOVES HAPPEN
AND TO ALL OF THE CITY HOSTS INVOLVED IN THE DAY AND BEYOND

PERFORMERS

 

ENERGY OF SUSTAINABILITY 

PAULINE BLACK

ENERGY OF SOCIAL JUSTICE 

SUE BENT

ENERGY OF INNOVATION 

DANIEL LISMORE

ENERGY OF YOUTHFULNESS 

JOHN BERNARD

ENERGY OF RESILIENCE 

KARE ADENEGAN

ENERGY OF PEOPLE POWER 

NAVIN KUNDRA

   

 

RIVER RUNNERS 

GEORGE STAFFORD

 

YUE (JOEY) CHEN

 

LOUIS LEWISON

 

NANCY GIBSON

 

JOELLE IKWA

 

PAST ACTOR – INNOVATION

AIZAH KHAN 

PRESENT ACTOR – INNOVATION

JAMES MITCHELL

FUTURE ACTOR – INNOVATION

BEKO WOOD

 

EXTREME PERFORMERS - BREAKDOTS

IVAYLO EREV

 

JAI HICKLING

 

JOSHUA TYLER

 

JAMIE WILTSHIRE

   

EXTREME PERFORMERS - ASCENSION DANCE

BEN MORLEY 

 

JESS DOWDESWELL

   

EXTREME PERFORMERS - ASCENSION DANCE

HEREWOOD COLLEGE – STUDENTS FROM THE PERFORMING ARTS & DANCE DEPARTMENT

 

WRITERS

 

 

ODE TO THE BICYCLE & INNOVATION ENERGY TEXT

 

LIZ MYTTON

   

SOCIAL JUSTICE ENERGY TEXT

AMY KAKOURA

   
   

PEOPLE POWER, RESILIENCE, & YOUTHFULNESS ENERGY TEXT

JOHN BERNARD

   

DRAMATURG

OLA ANIMASHAWUN



 

DESIGN, WARDROBE & MAKEUP

 

DESIGN ASSOCIATE

TEOW KWANG HAY 

COSTUME SUPERVISOR

MARGARET LOCK

VORTEX CREATES – COSTUME DESIGN ASSOCIATES AND MAKERS

MARIANNE TAVINER

NICOLA RICHARDSON

   

COSTUME MAKER

MANDY BROWN

COSTUME MAKER

STEPH HARVEY

COSTUME MAKER/ DRESSER

ANNA LEWIS 

COSTUME MAKER

REENA TAILOR

COSTUME MAKER

MARLOW & FINN

COSTUME MAKER

CLAIRE WINFIELD 

DRESSER

DRESSER

RHIANNON HAWTHRON

KIRI LEWIS

DESIGN SUPPORT

CHLOE FUNDAK

 

LISA MCKINLEY

 

FEMI THEMAN

MAKEUP ARTIST

PETROS KOURTELLARIS

SET PIECE TRIKE MAKERS

ENTIFY

AR EXPERIENCE DESIGNER – SOMETHING GRAPHIC

NINA DUNN

AR EXPERIENCE TECHNICAL DESIGNER – COPPER CANDLE

JAMES SIMPSON

   

COSTUME ARTIST

MICHAEL SNODGRASS


 

MUSIC CONTRIBUTIONS

 

PEOPLE POWER SOUNDTRACK COMPOSER

PUNJABI MC & BENJAMIN KWASI BURRELL 

   

RIVER RUSHING FLOW 

CHARLOTTE DAVIES

JOELLE IKWA

LIMZ

CONOR

GIBBO

DEMY

TOMMIE

MARLON

 

UNAMAY OLOMOLIYE

 

SIBONGILE MKOBA

   
 

MUSIC BY UNAMAY OLOMOLIYE, SIBONGILE MKOBA AND BENJAMIN KWASI BURRELL 

   

DJ SET COMPOSER – INNOVATION

PARKS & WILSON

 

MUSIC BY DEREK NISBET AND BENJAMIN KWASI BURRELL

   

THE CITY BIRMINGHAM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

CONDUCTED BY SIMON CHALK

   

ORGANIST RECORDING

RACHEL MAHON

DEFYING GRAVITY SOUNDTRACKS

808wrzd

   

WE ARE ALL GODIVA 

AMY KAKOURA & BENJAMIN KWASI BURRELL

   

RESILIENCE INSTALLATION 

MUSIC BY DEREK NISBET

MUSIC LICENSING

KIRSTY GEOGHEGAN

   

RIVER RUN FILM

WHASSA MATTA BY 808wrzd

 

GHOST TOWN BY CREDO

 

GOOD TIME BY NAVIN KUNDRA


 

CHOREOGRAPHY

 

ASCENSION DANCE 

ASHLEY JORDAN

BREAKDOTS

MARIUS MATES

   

PEOPLE POWER - SKA CHOREOGRAPHER

SHAUN COPE

PEOPLE POWER - IRISH CHOREOGRAPHER

ROISIN MCCOURT – CELTIC FEET

PEOPLE POWER - IRISH CHOREOGRAPHER

DECLAN MCHALE – MCHALE ACADEMY

PEOPLE POWER - BOLLYWOOD CHOREOGRAPHER

REENA TAILOR PANCHAL – BOLLYWOOD DREAMS DANCE


 

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

 

YOUNG CREATIVES PROGRAMME

SEMILORE KAJI – HAUSA

YOUNG CREATIVES PROGRAMME

SACHIN SHARMA 

 

PRODUCTION, OPERATIONS & TECHNICAL

 

PRODUCTION

 

PRODUCTION MANAGER

THOMAS LANGFORD

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

ANDREW CROFT

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

SOPHIE HUMPHRIES

PRODUCTION APPRENTICE – WARWICK UNI

ELLIE CLEAVER-COLE

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT & PARTICIPATION MANAGER

REMI MCKENZIE

COMMUNITY FACILITATOR

ORLA O’CONNOR

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

NICHOLAS BOND

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

JASPINDER SEMBI

CASTING – BELGRADE THEATRE

EMMA BARBER

   

CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR    

GRACE CHAMIER, SC PRODUCTIONS

PROGRAMME CONTRACTS OFFICER

JAMIE WRIGHT

 

EVENT OPERATIONS

 

EVENT OPERATIONS MANAGER

HECTOR MACPHERSON BROWN

EVENT OPERATIONS ASSISTANT 

AMY JONES

EVENT OPERATIONS APPRENTICE

BETH KIDDIE

   

EVENT SAFETY ADVISORS

SIMON JAMES, TESS

CROWD SAFETY MANAGER

EMMA PARKINSON

EVENT CONTROL ROOM MANAGER

JUDY BECK

SAFETY OFFICER

JOHN BERRIDGE

PROCESSION EVENT MANAGER

ELIZAH JACKSON

PROCESSION EVENT MANAGER

REBECCA FOSTER

PROCESSION EVENT MANAGER

JASMIN CUMMINGS

CITY CENTRE EVENT MANAGER

HARRY COOK

CITY CENTRE EVENT MANAGER

HUGO KHABASSI 

ROVING EVENT MANAGER

CHRIS KILL

   

SITE MANAGER

GAVIN BOUTCHER

SITE MANAGER 

SARAH ‘SHAZ’ GLENDINNING

EVENT RADIO COORDINATOR

RACHEL GIBBON

   

EVENT COMMS MANAGER

MIKE CHALMERS

   

CONTROL ROOM ASSISTANT

CATHERINE PARTRIDGE

 

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

   

SOUND TECHNICIANS

LEWIS JONES

 

GARETH BRIERLY

   
 

JOE MCAVOY-BOSS

 

ADRIAN HERON

 

THOMAS M LAWES

 

LAURA BIRKIN

 

STEPHEN GURNEY

 

KACPER JELEC

 

ALEXANDRU SABAU

 

TOM SILK

 

MARTYN DAVIES

 

ELLIOT BLOOMER

 

THOMAS CARTER

JON BLACKFORD

 

TOMI HARGREAVES 

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT

SENIOR STAGE MANAGER

ANTHONY FIELD

COMPANY STAGE MANAGER

LISA-JAYNE BROCKWAY

SHOW CALLER

GEMMA THOMAS

   
   

STAGE MANAGERS – SPON END/RIVER RUN/BROADGATE/CATHEDRAL

HARRY DEELY

ARRAN PALLAN

   

STAGE MANAGERS – GODIVA ROUTES

TRACY CROFT

 

LAURA STONE

 

KIRSTY O’NEILL

 

ANNE BAXTER

   

STAGE MANAGERS – PEOPLE POWER

NIKITA HALLIGAN

 

SAM GRIESSER

 

JENNY O’CONNELL

   

STAGE MANAGER - INNOVATION

RACHEL SNEAD 

TECH ASM

LAUREN COKER



 

COVENTRY MOVES TOGETHER

PRODUCER

VICKY CORLEY-SMITH

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

FIONA PHILLIPS

HOTSPOTS MANAGER

BEN PICKERING

   

RADIO MANAGER

JAMES PLESTER

WORKSHOP LEADER & CO-PRODUCER, COVENTRY MOVES TOGETHER

GUY HUGHES

VIDEO DESIGNER – CREATIVE ACCESS

BEN GLOVER

ASSISTANT RADIO MANAGER

JAMES HART

   

HOTSPOT SOUND TECHNICIAN - TELEGRAPH

JACK DENTON

 

MATT BATES 

HOTSPOT SOUND TECHNICIAN - BULLYARD

SIMON HILL

 

ADRIAN HOOPER

   

RADIO STATIONS

HILLZ FM

 

RADIO PANJ

 

RADIO PLUS 

 

VANNY RADIO

 

RADIO ABBEY

 

BBC CWR

 

BLOACK RADIO

 

FRESH RADIO

 

ARAWAK

   

RADIO STATION ASSISTANTS

AIDAN HALL

 

TOM JAMES

 

ROSS TIDMUS

 

LAURENCE ILES

 

MICHAEL EVANS

 

ANDREW PETER PAUL

 

BRUCE GRAY

   

MUSIC CONTRIBUTIONS

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

 

FAMES SESSION ORCHESTRA

 

JUDE REES, WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS

 

RACHEL MAHON, ORGANIST, COVENTRY CATHEDRAL

 

ORGAN RECORDINGS – JONATHON BLACKFORD, DEREK NISBET

 

DELIA DERBYSHIRE ARCHIVE, DAVID BUTLER

 

THE DELIA DERBYSHIRE ESTATE, MARK AYRES, JESSICA SMITH

 

TOM ESPINER, DELIA DERBYSHIRE RESEARCH

            

   
   

SCHOOLS ENGAGEMENT

ARTS EDUCATION MANAGER

ANDY REEVES

SCHOOLS BANNERS PROJECT COORDINATOR

MARIANNE WHITE

   
   

THANK YOU TO ALL SCHOOLS WHO WERE INVOLVED IN THE SCHOOLS BANNER MAKING PROJECT


 

DIGITAL & BROADCAST

DIGITAL CREATIVE PRODUCER

KATHERINE JEWKES

   
   

PRE-RECORD - SODIUM FILMS

PHIL BARBER

ROSS CARSON

 

ADRIAN BRYAN

 

MATT GENTLEMAN

 

TOM BOXX

   

 

   

LIVE STREAM BROADCAST - OXYFIRE

JAY ROZANSKI

 

LILA HU

 

CALLUM RAMSEY

 

MIKE SIMPSON

 

PEN PEACOCK

 

ROSS HAMMOND

 

SONIA LOVETT

 

JONATHAN YOUNG

 

ALEX DAVIDSON

 

KATE HARVEST

 

KIRSTY BRADBURY

 

DAVID MCCORMICK

 

JUILIAN WILSON

 

STEVE RYDER

 

IAN BROWN

 

ROB BROWN

 

IOAN BUSTEAN

   
COVENTRY2021.ONLINE - ORCHIS LTD RICH BISHOP
  JOSH MIDDLETON

 

FILM DOCUMENTARY CONTRIBUTIONS 

SUSTAINABILITY INTERVIEW

DAVE GRIFFITHS

 

ANDY WILLIAMS

 

ADAM TRANTER

   

PEOPLE POWER INTERVIEW

DAVID DIEGNAN

 

ANASTASIA CHOKUWAMBA

 

TARLA PATEL

   

RESILIENCE INTERVIEW

BILL GIBBINS

 

ROZEANN NAVAB

 

ANNETTE HAY

 

MEL SMITH

   

GODIVA INTERVIEWEE

ISABELLE EDGAR-MCCABE

 

LORAINE MPONELA

 

CHRISTINE ‘SUGARY’ STAPLE

 

SURINDER DHILLON

 

PRU PORETTA

   

INNOVATION INTERVIEW

SEAN ROSE

 

DANIEL LISMORE

 

PARTICIPANTS

 

SPON END

   

SPON END ELDER

MARY MCENTEGART

   

MASKERS

 
 

MARTIN TREWINNARD

 

JOHN EDWARDS

 

PETE GRASSBY

 

NICK WOLFF

 

CHRIS GERNON

 

DANIEL GOLDSMITH

 

HELEN BRADFORD

 

NINIAN BOWMAN

 

DIANA STEFANESCU

 

SALLY GILES



 
   

VIRTUAL CHOIR

ANNE WADE

KEVINA WILLIAMS

 

MARK GIBBINS

 

TOMMIE

 

MIG KERR

 

SIMON LEVERMORE

 

LUKE PERRING

 

YATISHA GANATRA

 

KIM COCKERILL

 

ANUPREET KAUR

 

JOELLE IKWA

 

MARTIN TREWINNARD

 

JOHN EDWARDS

 

PETE GRASSBY

 

NICK WOLFF

 

DIANA STEFANESCU

 

HELEN BRADFORD

   
   

 

PEOPLE POWER

IRISH DANCERS

CONOR KENNEDY

 

HOLLY CUTHBERTSON

 

ISLA CASSIDY

 

IMOGEN FORREST

 

GRACE MCGRORY

 

MIA REDMOND

 

HARLEIGH BOTHWELL

 

MILLIE SEMPLE

 

HOLLY VENABLES

 

ROSIE HELEN REEVES

 

ERIN O’GRADY

 

KEELEY SPAIN

 

FINLAY HOWAT

 

MOLLY MCGRORY

 

ELLIE GLLAGER

 

AIDEN WATSON

 

LOLA BURNS

 

LIBERTY SMITH

 

CATRIN BRUNS

   
   

BOLLYWOOD DANCERS

AMARJIT GILL 

 

CLAUDIA THOMPSON

 

FLEUR HALL

 

TINA BARNES

 

SNEYA RAJANI

 

ANDREEA MONALISA GHERVAN

 

BINA PATEL

 

DANIKA PATEL

 

ISHIKA PATEL

 

KAJAL PARMAR

 

MARIA DEMPSEY

   

SKA DANCERS

SHARLEEN PITT

 

BEN VENSON

 

CHERELLE COLEMAN

 

JANET COTTLE

 

PHILLIPE SCOTT

 

SIMISOLA AKINTOKUN

 

MAUREEN COTTLE

ESTHER HOLT

 

PERRY DEVONISH

 

JESSICA WILLIAMS

 

KIZZY SCHUMACHER

 

ROSE FARQUHARSON

 

GRACE SUTTON

 

NAOMI GRIFFIN

   
   
   

SOUND MEN

HENROY BROWN/ SLY MCKABEE

NELSON IRIE


 

SAXOPHONE

JULIAN SMITH

VIOLIN

REBEKAH ALLAN

VIOLIN

NAOMI RUMP

FLUTE 

JUDE REES

 

INNOVATION 

TRIKE RIDERS

ADAM TRANTER

 

JESSICA BARRY

 

DAVE BENNETT

PELOTON CYCLISTS

KATHERINE HARTLEY

 

JOANNE MCLEAN

 

IAN WARDEN

 

HEIDI JARVIS

 

SHEENA BAIRD

 

KATY JONES

 

LIBBY FOSTER

 

TAYSHARNE SMITH

 

SHEVAUN WELLINGTON

 

JAGJIT HEER

 

GYE-SOON CROSS

 

LEWIS STANLEY

 

JEAN BOUT

 

BRENDAN MIDDLETON

 

MUSLIM HABIB

 

STEPHEN BAFFOUR

BILLY PARTRIDGE

DAVID CALDWELL

PRUDENCE ILLENE

PHILIP MOODIE 

KEVIN BREWERTON

   
   
   

 

MODERN DAY LADY GODIVA PROCESSION

 

BELL GREEN

 

MODERN DAY GODIVAS

CHRISTINE SUGARY STAPLE

 

CHRISTINE EADE

 

CAITLIN MCCARTHY

PROCESSION

JOANNE MCGLYNN

PIP FRIEL

ELAINE GRANT

 

SOPHIE GREENER

 

CORRINE SPENCER

 

DAV KAUR

TANZILA SHAIKH

 

ANETTE EPIENONGENE

 

ISABELLE LANGDON

 

VASANTI CHAUHAN

 

MAIGORZATA MADERA

 

LORRAINE FOSTER
 

   

WILLENHALL

 

MODERN DAY GODIVAS

ALETHEA BALBUENA

 

LAURA NYAHUYE

 

ISABELLE EDGAR MCCABE

PROCESSION

JANE LONG

 

EMMA KAVANAGH

ELAINE BARRETT

MARGARET EMERTON

JOANNA GAY

JULIE GAY

 

MICHELLE DEARDEN

 

TAYABEH ABOLGHASEMI

 

NESLIHAN OZAR

 

BERNIE HOWARTH

 

SHIRLEY FORDE

KAREN DHLAMINI

   

TILE HILL

 

MODERN DAY GODIVAS

KIRSTY BREWERTON

 

FELICITY ALSOP

 

JESSICA MCLISH

 

LAST MAFUBA

PROCESSION

FRANCESSCA TIGHE

 

JO BROOKS

 

RACHEL WARD

 

DR NOR AZIZ

 

MELODY STARKEY

 

CAROL WRIGHT

 

SEYEDEH NASERINIAKI

 

ELISE HOLLOWAY

 

AIMEE BREWERTON

   

RADFORD

 

MODERN DAY GODIVAS

LORAINE MPONELA

 

PRU PORRETTA

 

REENA JAISAH

 

SURINDER DHILLION

PROCESSION

SHERRIE EDGAR

 

AVTAR KAUR

 

MARGARET TSE

 

ANASTASIA CHOKUWAMBA

 

NUTAN DESAI

 

OLGA LAWSON

 

COURTNEY BAKER

 

ADINA BASU

 

FARIDAH NABAGEREKA

CATHERINE SMITH

EMMA SHARP


 

TRUMPETER

ANGELA WHELAN

TRUMPETER

KAITLIN WILD

TRUMPETER

CATHERINE KNIGHT

TRUMPETER

ELIZABETH FOXLEY

 

KADENCE MUSIC

MAHANDRA PATEL

JUDITH ROBERTS

ELSBETH WHITSON

ROBIN SYNOTT

ESTERA SEVEL

JAZZ MORETON

FENELLA KELLY

CECELIA MILO

MANVI SHIVAHRE

ANNE TITHECOT

ELENA KUNDROTAITE

AMY NICHOLL

WENDY SHAW

TRACEY VILLIERS

MAGGIE MCHALE

KATH LOLE

RUTH ROBERTSON

BENGY SPEER

TOANA KOLEVA

CLAUDIA ROMAN

SAMANTHA CREGHAN 

 

SOULFUL CHOIR

ANGELA BAXI

DAVINA-LEEANN RICHARDS

KAREN JOHNSTON

KATE MCCARTHY

WYNN ANDERSON

REBECCA SCARLETT

LEONA BREWSTER

MARGARET STEWART

EBONY ROBINSON

SAMANTHA LUNGI

INES CLERGUE-MASSON

   

 

BANNER & FLAG MAKERS

CLARA LOCKYER

MANDY BROWN

POLLY JONES

 

SARAH STEWART

   

NEEDLECRAFT FOR WELL BEING

 

NIKI DOUGHTY-LEE

LETTIE DOUGHTY-LEE

DIANE LUCAS 

RITA SWEENY

LINDA ROWSTRON 

TRACEY CLARK

PAT HORNER

CHRISTINE DHAMMI

JULIE POULTON

 

CREATIVE KINDNESS

 

JO THATCHER

CHRIS REID

TERESA BUCK

NICOLA HAYHOCK

ClAIR THOMPSON

GILL SMITH

ALEX WRIGHT

MARK ANDREWS

JULIE HAYWARD

ELIZABETH MAYHEW

LEIGH ASPLEY

JANE GARDNER

 

 

KING EDWARD VI COLLEGE NUNEATON

 

AMANDA HARAN

HARRIET BUSBY

HEATHER EKIN

GRACE HEWITT 

ELLIE MORRIS

CHLOE WALTERS 

EMILY BAKER

AMELIA HORTON

ANGELIQUE DE JESUS KOBRIN

 

 

LINDA O’SULLIVAN

 

EMMA SHARP

TYLER WAINWRIGHT

WENDY FALCONER

JENI ALDRIDGE

LUCY WAKEFIELD

 

KATH LOLE

 

CATHERINE SMITH

 

MARIANNE WHITE

 

KAREN DEASY

 

KAREN JOHNSON

 

INA MURPHY

 

MARY PRINT

 

LIAN WILKINSON

 

CLAIRE RUTTER

 

ALEX JOHNSON

 

SAMANTHA  ANNISON

 

NORMA BELL

MARY MOHAN

RACHAEL WEST

FRANCESCA TIGHE

 

HAZEL MCINTOSH 

LOUISE WORRALL

   

 
 

 

GODIVA PANEL MEMBERS

TRISH ADUDU

 

NYASHA PITTS

 

FLEUR SEXTON

 

SEBBIE MUDHAI

 

MEHRU FITTER

 

JANE HYTCH

 

CHARLIE MOORE

 

REEM DOUKMAK

 

CATHEDRAL INSTALLATION

STORIES OF LOSS - INTERVIEWS

MARGARET EMERTON    JOANNA GAY

 

KIRSTY MOORE

 

CHELSEY FREEMAN

 

DIANE TOLLEY

 

GIANCARLA PFLEGER

 

CHARLIE WILLIAMS

MANNY MWALIM

AHMED AIFEER



 
 

 

KEY SUPPLIERS

 

KNIGHTS OF MIDDLE ENGLAND

KARL UDE-MARTINEZ

KELLY BADDELEY

SEYCHELLE MARTINEZ

TANYA GUEST

CHLOE GUEST

STACEY KNAPP

TOM STRAW

ELEANOR WILSON

EMMA TYTHERLEIGH

BECKY JANE

KIM BENDZAK

AMANDA BARRATT

LOUISE HARKNESS

TOM DENNIS

HUW WHITNEY

ALEX TEMMINK

JOSEPH TREGEAR

CHAD WILKINSON

 

MOTOFEST COVENTRY, WITH PARTICULAR MENTION TO EVENT MANAGER, SOPHIE BOREHAM AND ALL THE MOTOFEST DRIVERS

HAIL SERVICES

RJS CATERING

RICOH ARENA

THE EVENT SAFETY SHOP

STADIUM

SHOWSEC

ST JOHN AMBULANCE

JC & JOELS

UNUSUAL RIGGING

ARNOLD CLARK

SERVICOM

JADE DESIGN STUDIO

CLARITAS AV

CPL TECH

STAGE SOUND SERVICES

 

SUPPORTERS

 

COVENTRY CITY COUNCIL

WEST MIDLANDS POLICE

WEST MIDLANDS AMBULANCE SERVICE

WEST MIDLANDS FIRE SERVICE

TRANSPORT FOR WEST MIDLANDS

RICOH ARENA

JAGUAR LAND ROVER

CITIZEN HOUSING

THE ROYAL AIR FORCE RED ARROWS

 

THANKS TO

NIGEL JAMIESON

ROY PAGE – MASSEY FERGUSON CLUB    

EILEEN MCCABE

CHRIS NAYLOR – HEAD OF EVENTS COVENTRY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

MILORAD ZAKULA

DANIEL RADLEY

JANET VAUGHAN

CLAIRE PROCTOR

DENISE PITTER

MIRIAM O’BRIAN

COLIN BELL

HARRY CROSS

STEPHANIE RIDINGS

EVENTS TEAM AT COVENTRY CATHEDRAL

AAKASH ODEDRA COMPANY – SHIAMAK DANCE

HARIPA DANCE

MANISHA PATEL

JANNETTER VORN

COLIN BELL

SIOBHAN HARRISON

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

HERBERT ART GALLERY

FARGO VILLAGE

LOWER PRECINCT SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT

WEST ORCHARD SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT

HISTORIC COVENTRY TRUST - CAROL PYRAH, SARAH ALLEN

IAN JELLY & WARWICKSHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST

SHEARER PROPERTY GROUP

ENGLISH ROSE ESTATES

BELL GREEN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

JOSEPH CASH PRIMARY SCHOOL

TELEGRAPH HOTEL 

BEAN & BRUNCH COFFEE SHOP

HAWK CYCLES – FOLESHILL ROAD

BIKEWRENCH – CANNON HILL ROAD

FULLY CHARGED, SILVERSTONE TRISTAN ALLEN

NATIONAL TYRES & AUTOCARE

COVID-19 FAMILIES FOR JUSTICE ORGANISATION

RONNIE WILLIAMS - UK SPRINT COACH

GLENN SMITH, RED CORNER GYM

POSITIVE YOUTH FOUNDATION – SUSIE MURPHY

HEREWARD COLLEGE – MELANIE AHERN

TRACEY DONOGHUE – NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH

LAURA PICKETT – PR & COMMUNICATIONS CITIZEN

EMPOWR-U, CHARLOTTE DAVIES

TONY & ZORENAH PAPLAUSKAS, BRITISH CYCLING ‘LETS RIDE’ AREA COORDINATOR

KREETA TANNA

MARK HOCKLEY – HARMAN CONSUMER UK LIFESTYLE DIVISION

JOHN DELNERO, ALSTAIR GOOLDEN, ANDY THORTON

NATIONAL THEATRE WALES

SUCHO-KEITA FABRICS, STALL 76, COVENTRY MARKET

JACK SHUTTLEWORTH

FAB LAB COVENTRY @FABLABCOVENTRY

HESLYN’S HAIR SALON, CORPORATION ST @OFFICIALHESLYNSHAIRSALON

MOTABARS @MOTABARS

ANDREW DOHERTY – DOHERTY PHOTOGRAPHY

GODIVER RIDERS

VINCE EDWARDS – COLES NURSERIES

PINNACLE DATA MANAGEMENT

IBIS CENTRE COVENTRY 

HILTON DOUBLETREE RICOH ARENA

BUY MY PRINT 

 

COVENTRY MOVES TOGETHER THANKS

ALDERMAN’S GREEN COMMUNITY PRIMARY

ARDEN ESTATE PARTNERSHIPS

AVANTI WEST COAST

BLUNT & BRAVE

BOGDAN DOBROWOLSKI

HORIZON COLLECTIVE

CO OP HEAT OF ENGLAND

COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE & MIND

COVENTRY CATHEDRAL

COVENTRY BUILDING SOCIETY

COVENTRY CARIBBEAN ASSOCIATION LTD

COVENTRY COLLEGE

COVENTRY CYRENIANS

COVENTRY FOODBANK – FEED THE HUNGRY

COVENTRY HAVEN WOMEN’S AID

COVENTRY LIBARIES

COVENTRY EXCHANGE

COVENTRY UNIVERSITY

DELIA DERBYSHIRE ESTATE

DEEPAK NAIK

GARRY JONES 

GRAPEVINE

HARRISON BEALE & OWEN LIMITED

HOSPITAL RADIO

JAKE RESTAURANTS LTD T/A MCDONALDS

FIVESIX PHOTOGRAPHY

LAKESIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE

LANGAR AID

LEVC - HANNAH FEINER, ALASTAIR FAIRGRIEVE, GEORGE HATTON

LIZ LECK

LONGFORD PARK PRIMARY

MINDRIOT PRODUCTIONS

MOSELEY PRIMARY

NATIONAL EXPRESS

ORBIT

PET-XI

QUIDEM RADIO

ROCHESTER-SCHNEIDER FAMILY

THE ALBANY THEATRE 

THE BELGRADE THEATRE

THE EMPIRE

TRISHA ADAMS

UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS COVENTRY & WARWICKSHIRE CHARITY

WARWICK UNIVERSITY

WATCH CENTRE

WILLENHALL COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL